Hongyayao, China Page

Other names: 红崖尧

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 39.1713 Longitude 110.9950 Altitude (feet) 3484
Lat (DMS) 39° 10' 17N Long (DMS) 110° 59' 42E Altitude (meters) 1061
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7301

Weather Charts


Hongyayao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongyayao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongyayao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puta (2.6 nm)
Linjiagou (2.8 nm)
Taiwengou (3.5 nm)
Mugua (0.9 nm)
Yantou (1.0 nm)
Dunyan (2.1 nm)
Yuanmao (2.4 nm)
Sujia Shipan (3.0 nm)
Hongta (4.1 nm)
Shapan (2.1 nm)
Xiaozhai (2.5 nm)
Sunyayao (3.0 nm)
Qingyangyan (3.6 nm)
Changgou (3.7 nm)
Qianliang (0.9 nm)
Wangjiamao (1.3 nm)
Chaijiayan (2.8 nm)
Xiaoshentang (3.4 nm)
Sangyuanliang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 55 nm W 290 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40928 Medium Hohhot Air Base 94 nm N 6
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 81 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBOW BAV Medium Baotou Airport Baotou 95 nm N 331 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm E List of major power stations in Shaanxi
10.3 nm S 111th meridian east
9.9 nm SE Baode County
9.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Shanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:56:55 2016