Hongyan, China Page

Other names: 红岩

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.3202 Longitude 106.6593 Altitude (feet) 2900
Lat (DMS) 33° 19' 13N Long (DMS) 106° 39' 33E Altitude (meters) 883
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18029

Weather Charts


Hongyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangjialin (1.1 nm)
Dongqingshuping (1.3 nm)
Heigou (1.5 nm)
Ertaizi (1.7 nm)
Wadianzi (2.3 nm)
Yuanjia'aba (2.6 nm)
Wangjiahe (0.9 nm)
Tianbali (1.1 nm)
Xinfangzi (1.6 nm)
Zhangjiagou (1.7 nm)
Huoshaoyuan (3.1 nm)
Xueshuigou (1.6 nm)
Xiaoxianmagou (1.7 nm)
Xiachanggou (2.4 nm)
Dashaping (1.9 nm)
Huoshenmiao (2.2 nm)
Yangtianba (2.1 nm)
Lijiashan (2.8 nm)
Daomaifen (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 23 nm E 131 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 73 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 83 nm N 28
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 84 nm N 332 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm S Mian County
11.0 nm S Mount Dingjun
21.2 nm NE Liuba County
23.6 nm SE Hantai District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:35 2016