Hongyagou, China Page

Other names: 红崖沟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.2388 Longitude 107.7680 Altitude (feet) 5196
Lat (DMS) 37° 14' 20N Long (DMS) 107° 46' 5E Altitude (meters) 1583
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2933

Weather Charts


Hongyagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongyagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongyagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Helaozhuang (1.3 nm)
Sansheng Pocun (1.8 nm)
Wanshawan (2.7 nm)
Songshancun (3.2 nm)
Gaoxinzhuang (1.4 nm)
Wangwancun (1.5 nm)
Juancaozi (1.9 nm)
Hanyaoxian (3.7 nm)
Tengyaoxian (3.8 nm)
Qianzhangyangwan (1.2 nm)
Puzitai (2.9 nm)
Luogaogan (3.2 nm)
Panwan (1.8 nm)
Chenchacun (2.4 nm)
Sigoumen (2.5 nm)
Qiangpingwan (3.3 nm)
Zhangtaizicun (3.8 nm)
Zhangliang (4.2 nm)
Zhangtaizi (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 86 nm S 185 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 92 nm N 315
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm N Dingbian County
24.2 nm SE Wuqi County
36.4 nm N 108th meridian east
31.3 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 8th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:39 2016