Hongyagou, China Page

Other names: 红崖沟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.4730 Longitude 107.9810 Altitude (feet) 5295
Lat (DMS) 37° 28' 23N Long (DMS) 107° 58' 52E Altitude (meters) 1613
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts


Hongyagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongyagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongyagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dafanqu (2.1 nm)
Xingliang (2.3 nm)
Wangpanzi (3.6 nm)
Zhudikeng (1.5 nm)
Dongtai (3.5 nm)
Xiyuanzicun (3.8 nm)
Quyuanzi (4.2 nm)
Zongkeng (4.7 nm)
Lijiaquan (4.8 nm)
Baixing Zhuangcun (0.7 nm)
Luzhuangcun (2.5 nm)
Ququantang (2.7 nm)
Liliang (3.6 nm)
Feitang (1.5 nm)
Fanshi Goucun (2.5 nm)
Chenliang (3.3 nm)
Xiananliang (3.7 nm)
Chenguacun (4.2 nm)
Shequ (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 102 nm S 190 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 90 nm W 304
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm W Dingbian County
20.6 nm N 108th meridian east
30.6 nm S Wuqi County
30.0 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 8th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:08 2016