Hongya, China Page

Other names: 红崖

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.4800 Longitude 106.5724 Altitude (feet) 4304
Lat (DMS) 33° 28' 48N Long (DMS) 106° 34' 21E Altitude (meters) 1311
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17894

Weather Charts


Hongya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tanjiagou (2.7 nm)
Longtan (2.6 nm)
Baishuba (3.1 nm)
Bamiao (0.3 nm)
Bamiaozhuang (1.1 nm)
Fujiaping (1.3 nm)
Xinzhaizi (2.6 nm)
Jinjiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Shigongshanping (1.5 nm)
Heiwan (1.8 nm)
Songshuba (1.7 nm)
Lishuwan (2.4 nm)
Piaocaogou (2.7 nm)
Maopingba (2.8 nm)
Baijiazhuang (0.7 nm)
Jinhua (2.8 nm)
Songping (3.1 nm)
Jinhuamiao (3.3 nm)
Wangjiaping (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 33 nm S 138 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 73 nm N 331 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 77 nm N 35
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 78 nm S 214 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.4 nm S Mian County
21.1 nm S Mount Dingjun
21.1 nm NW Liangdang County
18.7 nm NE Liuba County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:50 2016