Hongxingcun, China Page

Other names: 红星村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.0800 Longitude 107.3220 Altitude (feet) 5456
Lat (DMS) 34° 4' 48N Long (DMS) 107° 19' 19E Altitude (meters) 1662
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52842

Weather Charts


Hongxingcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongxingcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongxingcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hongxing
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pofan (1.1 nm)
Qilichuan (1.9 nm)
Qilichuancun (2.0 nm)
Niujiagoucun (0.7 nm)
Niujiagou (0.8 nm)
Jijiagoumen (2.0 nm)
Yuhugoumen (1.9 nm)
Xiaowankou (1.4 nm)
Gangou (1.4 nm)
Guailicun (1.9 nm)
Guaili (2.0 nm)
Beipo (1.1 nm)
Zuitou (1.2 nm)
Taibai (1.2 nm)
Nansicun (2.0 nm)
Nansi (2.0 nm)
Yinggechuan (2.2 nm)
Yinggechuancun (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 28 nm N 15
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 48 nm E 75
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 62 nm S 194 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 74 nm E 72 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 77 nm W 292 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm SW Taibai County
13.9 nm N Chencang District
16.6 nm N Baoji
16.9 nm NW Weibin District, Baoji


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:01:52 2016