Hongtuwancun, China Page

Other names: 红土湾村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 35.7394 Longitude 109.8030 Altitude (feet) 5269
Lat (DMS) 35° 44' 22N Long (DMS) 109° 48' 11E Altitude (meters) 1605
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts


Hongtuwancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongtuwancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongtuwancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xingjiagou (2.1 nm)
Lujiawan (2.7 nm)
Lujia Yuancun (3.5 nm)
Hejiayuan (3.7 nm)
Wulidian (1.5 nm)
Malianzui (2.9 nm)
Datongcun (3.2 nm)
Wozhuang (3.7 nm)
Taishang (4.0 nm)
Yaoxian (1.0 nm)
Xinshijiecun (2.6 nm)
Dongtaipingyuan (3.2 nm)
Gaoquanzi (3.4 nm)
Liangxi (1.5 nm)
Lihudian (2.1 nm)
Sanxiancun (2.9 nm)
Houlongwanghe (2.7 nm)
Yihecun (3.6 nm)
Dayangshu (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 55 nm N 347 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 58 nm S 152
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 71 nm S 202
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 70 nm E 121 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 93 nm S 214 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm E Huanglong County
15.3 nm W Luochuan County
27.9 nm S Chengcheng County
26.8 nm NE Yichuan County, Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:52 2016