Hongshimao, China Page

Other names: 红石峁

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.0136 Longitude 108.8010 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 37° 0' 49N Long (DMS) 108° 48' 4E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2981

Weather Charts


Hongshimao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongshimao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongshimao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanmao (1.3 nm)
Huaishuta (1.3 nm)
Liuxing Zhuangcun (2.7 nm)
Shanshenmiaowan (1.4 nm)
Xingshuwan (2.2 nm)
Houshijing (2.5 nm)
Zhangqu (2.7 nm)
Xingfuwancun (3.6 nm)
Shazuizi (3.5 nm)
Baijiawan (3.8 nm)
Baiyuancun (1.1 nm)
Si'ertai (2.2 nm)
Guadiping (2.2 nm)
Xiaogoucun (2.6 nm)
Wangjiawan (1.2 nm)
Tangjiahe (2.3 nm)
Liushuyaoxian (3.6 nm)
Niuzhaicun (3.4 nm)
Huaishuqu (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 42 nm E 121 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 89 nm N 24 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 93 nm S 218 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm SW Loess Plateau
12.2 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 29th century
15.8 nm SW Zhidan County
19.1 nm E Ansai District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:43 2016