Hongnaimao, China Page

Other names: 红乃峁

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.8516 Longitude 110.8870 Altitude (feet) 3540
Lat (DMS) 38° 51' 6N Long (DMS) 110° 53' 13E Altitude (meters) 1078
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5573

Weather Charts


Hongnaimao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongnaimao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongnaimao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Wujiazhuang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xijiajian (1.4 nm)
Madimao (1.6 nm)
Xingzhaicun (2.6 nm)
Wangjia Yayaocun (1.3 nm)
Liujiamao (1.6 nm)
Liujia Yuanze (2.5 nm)
Jianhuyancun (2.5 nm)
Yangtahe (3.3 nm)
Zhuangzeping (3.2 nm)
Gaozhuangzicun (3.2 nm)
Haojia Tacun (1.9 nm)
Xiaozhuangze (2.0 nm)
Guojia Yayaocun (3.0 nm)
Pantang (1.5 nm)
Haoshiyan (2.0 nm)
Dangjiapan (2.1 nm)
Lijia Yancun (2.9 nm)
Duanjia Guacun (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 61 nm W 309 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 67 nm W 244 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 100 nm S 149
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm NE 111th meridian east
13.9 nm NE Baode County
17.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Shanxi
17.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:41:47 2016