Honglou, China Page

Other names: 红楼

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.3382 Longitude 109.6080 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 36° 20' 18N Long (DMS) 109° 36' 29E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10350

Weather Charts


Honglou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Honglou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Honglou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zaoshu Yaozi (3.8 nm) Taobaoyucun (0.5 nm)
Gaofang (0.9 nm)
Fanzhuangcun (1.4 nm)
Nongchang Balian (1.8 nm)
Nanpanlong (2.1 nm)
Nanpanlongcun (2.7 nm)
Luojiaping (3.1 nm)
Yangwan (2.1 nm)
Nanniwan (3.1 nm)
Taoshuwan (3.1 nm)
Nongchang Yilian (3.4 nm)
Qidao Yaozi (3.7 nm)
Jinbiancun (3.5 nm)
Qianmajiaping (3.7 nm)
Santai Zhuangcun (2.7 nm)
Yangchagou (4.0 nm)
Xinyaoba (3.8 nm)
Qianjiulong Quancun (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 18 nm N 351 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 95 nm S 157
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 100 nm S 136 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm N Baota District
16.9 nm N Counter-Japanese Military and Political University
16.8 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Yan’an
23.4 nm W Ganquan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:11 2016