Honghuadian, China Page

Other names: 红花店

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 35.6393 Longitude 110.1570 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 35° 38' 21N Long (DMS) 110° 9' 25E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts


Honghuadian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Honghuadian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Honghuadian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangwan (2.5 nm)
Xiyahe (2.9 nm)
Yazhe (3.2 nm)
Fojia Yadi (4.2 nm)
Jingjiawan (2.3 nm)
Qiuyuan (3.6 nm)
Miaoliang (4.0 nm)
Daling (4.5 nm)
Liugoucun (4.5 nm)
Zhaiziwan (5.1 nm)
Daguanpo (5.4 nm)
Panlongsi (1.2 nm)
Xizizhi (2.5 nm)
Maling (3.0 nm)
Niangniangmiao (4.4 nm)
Leipodi (4.3 nm)
Fanjiamen (1.7 nm)
Jing'ercun (1.9 nm)
Baiyu (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 47 nm S 167
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 53 nm E 126 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 66 nm N 334 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 74 nm S 217
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 69 nm E 69 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm NW Huanglong County
19.6 nm E List of major power stations in Shaanxi
26.0 nm S Heyang County
25.3 nm SE Fen River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:52:46 2016