Hongdoucun, China Page

Other names: 红豆村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.0696 Longitude 107.5918 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 33° 4' 11N Long (DMS) 107° 35' 30E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11175

Weather Charts


Hongdoucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongdoucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongdoucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longquan (1.3 nm)
Shenshexigou (2.3 nm)
Maliucun (1.1 nm)
Exiangcun (2.0 nm)
Xinmiaocun (2.5 nm)
Liujiabacun (2.5 nm)
Shiguanxiang (2.6 nm)
Shijiawan (2.7 nm)
Yandonggou (2.8 nm)
Luobacun (2.8 nm)
Jiepaicun (1.4 nm)
Bayicun (1.6 nm)
Sangyuan (2.3 nm)
Sangyuanzhen (2.3 nm)
Sipingcun (2.6 nm)
Fujia Yuanzi (1.3 nm)
Xiangjiawan (1.5 nm)
Yangjiawan (2.4 nm)
Sanjianggou (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 29 nm W 269 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 79 nm N 24
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 70 nm E 107
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 100 nm N 34 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm N Yangzhou Town
10.1 nm SE Xixiang County
17.7 nm E Nanzheng County
18.0 nm E Muma River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:49 2016