Hejiatai, China Page

Other names: 贺家台

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.8998 Longitude 107.8447 Altitude (feet) 4524
Lat (DMS) 34° 53' 59N Long (DMS) 107° 50' 41E Altitude (meters) 1378
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4917

Weather Charts


Hejiatai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejiatai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejiatai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongshuping (1.2 nm)
Chenjiazhuang (2.1 nm)
Muchang (2.6 nm)
Sanyi (3.1 nm)
Mankou (1.4 nm)
Hujiayuan (2.4 nm)
Caogouquan (2.9 nm)
Guojiashan (1.0 nm)
Laohugou (2.1 nm)
Taiyangsi (2.6 nm)
Chengjiayuan (3.0 nm)
Dawantou (0.6 nm)
Longweigou (1.2 nm)
Changjiahe (2.2 nm)
Huayuanyangpo (2.4 nm)
Baiwan (2.5 nm)
Shuimochuan (2.7 nm)
Shanghejiagou (2.9 nm)
Huaishuyuan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 28 nm S 219
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 42 nm S 150
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 55 nm N 347 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 52 nm E 121 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm SW Linyou County
14.9 nm NE Bin County, Shaanxi
16.4 nm NE Changwu County
16.7 nm E Yongshou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:55 2016