Hanjie Getai, China Page

Other names: 韩界圪台

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.4158 Longitude 109.7210 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 37° 24' 57N Long (DMS) 109° 43' 16E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9256

Weather Charts


Hanjie Getai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanjie Getai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanjie Getai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Langyaciwancun (2.0 nm)
Niumao (2.1 nm)
Ruzetaicun (2.3 nm)
Dongliangcun (2.3 nm)
Luwan (2.5 nm)
Laozhuang (2.5 nm)
Shijia Guacun (3.2 nm)
Maojia Getaicun (3.4 nm)
Changxing Zhuangcun (3.8 nm)
Fengjia Yancun (3.5 nm)
Gaojiashan (2.4 nm)
Qiaojiamao (2.6 nm)
Xinzhuang (3.4 nm)
Qianzhongzhuang (1.0 nm)
Lijia Shancun (1.9 nm)
Fengjia Goucun (2.0 nm)
Fengjia Qucun (3.3 nm)
Madigetai (3.4 nm)
Xuejia Qucun (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 47 nm S 189 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 56 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm W Shaanbei
10.8 nm NE Zizhou County
15.3 nm SW Zichang County
26.2 nm E Suide County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:59 2016