Fujiayuan, China Page

Other names: 富家源

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.7155 Longitude 110.0860 Altitude (feet) 3484
Lat (DMS) 37° 42' 56N Long (DMS) 110° 5' 10E Altitude (meters) 1061
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11775

Weather Charts


Fujiayuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fujiayuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fujiayuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xi'aiqucun (1.6 nm)
Zhangjia Yancun (2.2 nm)
Lijia Guacun (0.8 nm)
Gaojia Guacun (1.4 nm)
Huashiya (2.4 nm)
Xigaoqucun (2.7 nm)
Housongjiagou (2.7 nm)
Ximajia Goucun (3.1 nm)
Shanjiaping (3.3 nm)
Dujiashigou (3.2 nm)
Miaojiagou (1.4 nm)
Liangyayaocun (1.8 nm)
Baijiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Liangjia Goucun (2.5 nm)
Houwangjia Yacun (1.5 nm)
Caojia Goucun (1.8 nm)
Qianwangjiaya (2.0 nm)
Mapingcun (2.6 nm)
Jijia Shipancun (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 45 nm N 329 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 69 nm S 201 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 121 nm S 145 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NE Mizhi County
15.0 nm SE Suide County
15.2 nm SW Zizhou County
23.5 nm N Jia County, Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:58 2016