Fu'ercun, China Page

Other names: 甫尔村,Fu’ercun

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.2317 Longitude 109.8221 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 34° 13' 54N Long (DMS) 109° 49' 20E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21675

Weather Charts


Fu'ercun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fu'ercun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fu'ercun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjiaping (2.3 nm)
Huataizi (4.2 nm)
Heizhangtai Linchang (1.3 nm)
Tudi (4.7 nm)
Qinhecun (2.4 nm)
Huoshen Miao (2.6 nm)
Duigouping (3.1 nm)
Caopingcun (3.9 nm)
Zhongcun (4.3 nm)
Touchagou (4.3 nm)
Taopingcun (0.9 nm)
Yaozhuangcun (2.0 nm)
Huacha (3.1 nm)
Shijia Zhuang (3.5 nm)
Diaopengcun (3.4 nm)
Nanmaxian (4.2 nm)
Zhangping (4.0 nm)
Yangjiabucun (4.9 nm)
Wangjiatai (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 37 nm W 311
ZLSN SIA Medium Xi'an Xiguan Airport Xi'an 35 nm W 284
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 54 nm W 284 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 79 nm E 48 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 112 nm S 150 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.1 nm N Huazhou Town
18.9 nm N List of major power stations in Shaanxi
19.9 nm NE Mount Hua
19.9 nm NE Sacred Mountains of China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:14 2016