Fodaoyaoxian, China Page

Other names: 佛道崾岘

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.9256 Longitude 109.1740 Altitude (feet) 4511
Lat (DMS) 36° 55' 32N Long (DMS) 109° 10' 26E Altitude (meters) 1374
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5960

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fodaoyaoxian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fodaoyaoxian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fodaoyaoxian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Leizuihe (2.2 nm)
Zhuangkecun (2.6 nm)
Shuidamo (3.0 nm)
Wujia Wancun (1.3 nm)
Hejia Guacun (1.8 nm)
Hezhuangwan (2.4 nm)
Caohecun (2.7 nm)
Yejiashan (2.8 nm)
Yuanmaowan (3.5 nm)
Yejiagou (3.8 nm)
Tanjiaying (4.0 nm)
Hongliuqu (2.1 nm)
Dongzigou (2.1 nm)
Mahezhuang (2.4 nm)
Dongwan (2.9 nm)
Liangjiawan (0.9 nm)
Tanghecun (2.4 nm)
Huangbaiciwan (2.6 nm)
Sanwang Goucun (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 25 nm E 133 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 88 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 101 nm W 228 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm N Ansai District
24.1 nm NE Zichang County
24.5 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Yan’an
24.6 nm SE Counter-Japanese Military and Political University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:25:45 2016