Fengjiawan, China Page

Other names: 封家湾

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.2472 Longitude 109.4053 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 34° 14' 50N Long (DMS) 109° 24' 19E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15710

Weather Charts


Fengjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengjiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caojia (1.4 nm)
Nanwang (2.6 nm)
Wufan (2.5 nm)
Fengjialing (1.4 nm)
Shang'an (1.7 nm)
Zhangdicun (2.0 nm)
Xihuangling (2.6 nm)
Longquwancun (2.8 nm)
Chidi'ao (1.3 nm)
Mindaicun (1.5 nm)
Liujiaqiaocun (2.3 nm)
Zhaojiadi (2.5 nm)
Lujiapo (0.9 nm)
Liyuwan (1.1 nm)
Wujiapo (1.3 nm)
Mianzhanglingcun (1.9 nm)
Gaozhongpo (2.3 nm)
Liujiaping (2.8 nm)
Qinjiazhai (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLSN SIA Medium Xi'an Xiguan Airport Xi'an 16 nm W 298
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 25 nm N 341
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 34 nm W 290 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 124 nm S 142 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm NW Terracotta Army
10.6 nm NW Xi'an
11.0 nm NW Chinese pyramids
11.0 nm NW Qin Shi Huang
11.0 nm NW Mausoleum of the First Qin Emperor
11.7 nm NW Mount Li
14.9 nm N Weinan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:41 2016