Fangzhen, China Page

Other names: 坊镇

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.9157 Longitude 109.8399 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 34° 54' 57N Long (DMS) 109° 50' 24E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39247

Weather Charts


Fangzhen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangzhen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangzhen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuhongcun (1.6 nm)
Dalizhan (2.2 nm)
Apo (3.4 nm)
Ganbei (3.8 nm)
Shangchunfeng (1.8 nm)
Shima (3.1 nm)
Jiaozhuangcun (3.3 nm)
Hechengcun (3.8 nm)
Baiqisi (3.7 nm)
Dangjiagou (4.2 nm)
Yuanzhishan (1.6 nm)
Tangjiabu (2.1 nm)
Yijingcun (2.5 nm)
Wangjiadangcun (2.8 nm)
Wunicun (3.1 nm)
Baimacun (1.4 nm)
Yangjiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Donggaoyuan (3.8 nm)
Hejiawa (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 25 nm E 95
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 33 nm W 241
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 60 nm W 242 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 59 nm E 78 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 105 nm E 49 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NW List of coal power stations
4.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Shaanxi
6.0 nm SW Dali (fossil)
10.4 nm SE Dali County
13.0 nm W Pucheng County, Shaanxi
14.7 nm W BPM (time service)
14.7 nm W BPL (time service)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:56 2016