Fanglicun, China Page

Other names: 坊里村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 35.0026 Longitude 109.4362 Altitude (feet) 1807
Lat (DMS) 35° 0' 9N Long (DMS) 109° 26' 10E Altitude (meters) 550
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58187

Weather Charts


Fanglicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanglicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanglicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mozicun (1.2 nm)
Mocun (1.4 nm)
Hepan (2.3 nm)
Heraocun (2.4 nm)
Lihuicun (3.3 nm)
Mengjiacun (3.3 nm)
Houlijia (3.3 nm)
Wujiacun (2.7 nm)
Dongjiacun (3.5 nm)
Wugucun (1.0 nm)
Jiajia (1.4 nm)
Anwangcun (1.8 nm)
Xiliujia (2.1 nm)
Liangjiaxiang (3.0 nm)
Shanwangcun (3.2 nm)
Qiaolingcun (3.1 nm)
Lijiacun (3.2 nm)
Laocheng (3.4 nm)
Wuxingcun (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 23 nm S 203
ZLSN SIA Medium Xi'an Xiguan Airport Xi'an 40 nm S 202
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 47 nm W 225 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 98 nm N 3 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm SE BPM (time service)
6.2 nm SE BPL (time service)
7.6 nm E Pucheng County, Shaanxi
12.7 nm NE Baishui County
11.7 nm W Fuping County, Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:32 2016