Erzuizi, China Page

Other names: 儿咀子

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.9857 Longitude 107.6367 Altitude (feet) 5141
Lat (DMS) 36° 59' 9N Long (DMS) 107° 38' 12E Altitude (meters) 1566
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts


Erzuizi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erzuizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erzuizi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luoyaoxian (1.7 nm)
Zhangyaoxian (2.5 nm)
Si'erzhang (3.0 nm)
Wangzhangwan (3.4 nm)
Jing'erpan (2.1 nm)
Liangmatai (2.5 nm)
Liangmataicun (2.8 nm)
Zhuangketai (3.0 nm)
Bailangchacun (3.2 nm)
Qianbailangcha (3.3 nm)
Jiaozhangcun (3.0 nm)
Tiannanwancun (3.8 nm)
Luwan (2.2 nm)
Houmiyaoxian (3.2 nm)
Laohuyaoxian (1.4 nm)
Magou (1.9 nm)
Liutianchi (3.3 nm)
Xiaojianwan (3.8 nm)
Maqu (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 71 nm S 181 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 87 nm W 231 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 99 nm N 324
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 118 nm N 319 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.3 nm N Dingbian County
27.4 nm SE 108th meridian east
25.1 nm E Wuqi County
31.5 nm W 107th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:43 2016