Donggaomaocun, China Page

Other names: 东高峁村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.4903 Longitude 108.6770 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 37° 29' 25N Long (DMS) 108° 40' 37E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4470

Weather Charts


Donggaomaocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donggaomaocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donggaomaocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangquze (1.6 nm)
Jinpenwan (1.7 nm)
Guangyangwancun (2.0 nm)
Liuxingzhuang (2.9 nm)
Tangbaqucun (4.0 nm)
Qiandagou (3.0 nm)
Tangmayaoze (4.4 nm)
Xiliang (4.5 nm)
Nangou (4.5 nm)
Wangquan (2.0 nm)
Langwo Goucun (3.4 nm)
Langwogou (3.8 nm)
Shaqucun (1.5 nm)
Xigaomaocun (2.8 nm)
Xuejiagua (3.4 nm)
Tiegedawan (3.6 nm)
Fengshuijie (4.8 nm)
Ximawancun (4.8 nm)
Zhaojiawan (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 66 nm S 140 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 67 nm N 39 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 113 nm S 207 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm NE Jingbian County
17.5 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 29th century
26.9 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 8th century BC
28.1 nm NE 109th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:31 2016