Daoliushuihe, China Page

Other names: 倒流水河

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 39.0973 Longitude 110.0400 Altitude (feet) 4373
Lat (DMS) 39° 5' 50N Long (DMS) 110° 2' 24E Altitude (meters) 1332
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Daoliushuihe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daoliushuihe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daoliushuihe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qinjia Geda (1.8 nm)
Lijiahao (2.1 nm)
Wudaxia (2.5 nm)
Qianji (1.7 nm)
Youfangcun (2.7 nm)
Lijiagou (3.2 nm)
Hujialiang (3.9 nm)
Zhongji (3.6 nm)
Batuhaize (1.1 nm)
Huangtelaohai (1.3 nm)
Huangtelaohaidaoban (1.8 nm)
Yanjialiang (2.4 nm)
Leijialiang (2.9 nm)
Chejialiang (3.2 nm)
Hujiahao (0.9 nm)
Weijiahao (2.4 nm)
Yangjiatan (2.8 nm)
Nalincaidang (3.4 nm)
Hejiacun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 24 nm N 340 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 48 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBOW BAV Medium Baotou Airport Baotou 87 nm N 358 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40928 Medium Hohhot Air Base 112 nm N 28
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm N 110th meridian east
12.6 nm N List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia
17.1 nm NW Mausoleum of Genghis Khan
22.5 nm S List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:45:15 2016