Daiwuchacun, China Page

Other names: 岱武岔村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.5354 Longitude 110.3370 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 37° 32' 7N Long (DMS) 110° 20' 13E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28890

Weather Charts


Daiwuchacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daiwuchacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daiwuchacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miaochacun (1.8 nm)
Caijia Goucun (2.0 nm)
Xiwacun (1.0 nm)
Pujia Wacun (2.5 nm)
Malian Goucun (2.9 nm)
Sangpingzecun (3.2 nm)
Wangmao Zhuangcun (3.5 nm)
Heijia Goucun (0.9 nm)
Sanshilipucun (1.1 nm)
Puhe Goucun (1.9 nm)
Caojia Goucun (2.3 nm)
Gaojia Wacun (2.6 nm)
Luojia Goucun (2.6 nm)
Dabaijia Goucun (2.8 nm)
Zhangjia Goucun (3.1 nm)
Wanghepucun (0.9 nm)
Laozhuang Goucun (2.6 nm)
Liujia Pancun (2.8 nm)
Louze Goucun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 60 nm N 324 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 65 nm S 215 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 77 nm E 95
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 105 nm S 147 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm SW Suide County
15.2 nm NW Mizhi County
16.1 nm E Ermaying Formation
20.1 nm S Qingjian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:24 2016