Banjiagou, China Page

Other names: 般家沟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.8806 Longitude 106.9181 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 33° 52' 50N Long (DMS) 106° 55' 5E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2569

Weather Charts


Banjiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banjiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banjiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daping (0.6 nm)
Laozhuangzi (1.4 nm)
Zhuangfangwan (1.1 nm)
Tonglinggounao (1.7 nm)
Yangshanwan (1.8 nm)
Shenjiawan (1.9 nm)
Longwangzui (2.7 nm)
Laowuji (3.1 nm)
Yanjiaping (3.1 nm)
Yinmusi (1.5 nm)
Yinmusicun (1.5 nm)
Wayaoping (1.9 nm)
Yinpo (2.5 nm)
Zhengjiayuan (2.6 nm)
Jiangjiashan (2.7 nm)
Hejiashan (1.7 nm)
Hejia Shan (2.1 nm)
Shuiquanwan (2.1 nm)
Shenjia Yuanzi (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 49 nm S 174 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 47 nm N 35
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 66 nm W 308 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 71 nm E 70
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 108 nm S 214 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm NW Feng County, Shaanxi
16.8 nm S Liuba County
24.0 nm N Spiral (railway)
25.7 nm N Weibin District, Baoji


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:38 2016