Zhujiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 祝家庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.1812 Longitude 118.0050 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 10' 52N Long (DMS) 118° 0' 18E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43777

Weather Charts


Zhujiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijian (0.7 nm)
Zhaozhuang (1.1 nm)
Hulushanqian (2.5 nm)
Maoyu (2.6 nm)
Guquan (1.1 nm)
Zuochengya (1.5 nm)
Dongzhuang (2.4 nm)
Beimazhuang (2.7 nm)
Quanzishan (3.0 nm)
Chashantou (3.0 nm)
Fuguizhuang (3.6 nm)
Xializhuang (1.4 nm)
Anzigou (2.0 nm)
Shangniutian (2.5 nm)
Guangshantou (2.9 nm)
Gongjinzhuang (3.1 nm)
Zhangshengzhuang (2.0 nm)
Shangzhuang (2.6 nm)
Zhanhuazhuang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 21 nm E 112 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 56 nm E 130 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 70 nm S 198 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 68 nm S 213
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 88 nm N 16
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm N Fei County
8.4 nm N Beishanyang
9.8 nm NW List of major power stations in Shandong
16.8 nm SE Lanshan District, Linyi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:35 2016