Zhongzipo, China Page

Other names: 冢子坡

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.3995 Longitude 119.1540 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 36° 23' 58N Long (DMS) 119° 9' 14E Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50844

Weather Charts


Zhongzipo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongzipo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongzipo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daokou (1.4 nm)
Sunjia Xiabuhexi (3.1 nm)
Liangshuiwantou (1.0 nm)
Heqia (1.6 nm)
Qiudong (2.3 nm)
Zhoujialouzi (2.8 nm)
Anqiu (2.8 nm)
Sunjia Shilipu (3.8 nm)
Jiaojiazhuang (3.6 nm)
Hanjiabu (1.1 nm)
Sanli Dianzi (1.9 nm)
Xiaoshiquan (2.4 nm)
Shandongtou (0.7 nm)
Shanqian (1.5 nm)
Zhujiabu (1.8 nm)
Daheibu (2.2 nm)
Dashige (2.7 nm)
Beixiaogou (3.3 nm)
Malianbu (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 14 nm N 353 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 26 nm S 148
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 32 nm W 291
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 68 nm N 345 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 58 nm E 110
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
15.1 nm N List of coal power stations
15.1 nm N List of major power stations in Shandong
15.4 nm N Fangzi District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:22 2016