Zhongzi, China Page

Other names: 冢子

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.3671 Longitude 119.3680 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 36° 22' 2N Long (DMS) 119° 22' 5E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50871

Weather Charts


Zhongzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Houzhongzi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjia Gucheng (1.8 nm)
Shirenpo (2.7 nm)
Dalianchi (0.9 nm)
Xilianchi (1.7 nm)
Houliuhuang (2.1 nm)
Shijia (3.0 nm)
Shijiazhuangzi (3.1 nm)
Xiying (3.1 nm)
Xisunmeng (1.5 nm)
Xiaosunmeng (1.6 nm)
Bukou (1.5 nm)
Wanjia (2.0 nm)
Wanjiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Lucun (2.6 nm)
Lujiazhuangzi (2.6 nm)
Beijingzhi (2.6 nm)
Nanganquan (2.9 nm)
Xiyu Gezhuang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 20 nm S 170
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 20 nm N 324 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40976 Medium Jiaozhou/Jiaocheng Air Base 31 nm E 93
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 48 nm E 113
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 49 nm E 96 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.8 nm N List of coal power stations
17.8 nm N List of major power stations in Shandong
20.7 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.9 nm NW Fangzi District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:13 2016