Zhilou, China Page

Other names: 智楼

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 34.8952 Longitude 115.7690 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 34° 53' 43N Long (DMS) 115° 46' 8E Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56513

Weather Charts


Zhilou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhilou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhilou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baozhuang (1.7 nm)
Chenji (2.0 nm)
Songlizhuang (3.2 nm)
Guozhuang (0.4 nm)
Yanzhuang (1.6 nm)
Bulou (3.0 nm)
Xukou (2.9 nm)
Chenmiao (3.2 nm)
Yangmiao (1.4 nm)
Lihutong (2.0 nm)
Longwangmiao (2.4 nm)
Yuantanlou (2.5 nm)
Lizhuangzhai (1.6 nm)
Nanzhangji (2.3 nm)
Dongzhaozhuang (2.6 nm)
Xizhaozhuang (2.7 nm)
Xihuang (3.0 nm)
Zhuzhuang (3.3 nm)
Panzhuang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 37 nm E 49 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 70 nm W 263
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 83 nm E 118
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.2 nm NW Dingtao District
16.8 nm E Shan County
21.9 nm N List of major power stations in Shandong
20.3 nm NW Zhangwan, Shandong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:02 2016