Zangjiapanwang, China Page

Other names: 臧家潘旺,藏家潘旺

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.0131 Longitude 119.5150 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 36° 0' 47N Long (DMS) 119° 30' 54E Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51113

Weather Charts


Zangjiapanwang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zangjiapanwang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zangjiapanwang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donglianghe (1.1 nm)
Zhaojia Panwang (1.4 nm)
Zhaojiapanwang (1.5 nm)
Caohetou (2.4 nm)
Bukou (2.7 nm)
Dalianghe (1.1 nm)
Xujialushui (1.9 nm)
Chaibuying (3.0 nm)
Dazhongxing (3.3 nm)
Damigou (1.3 nm)
Qigou Yicun (2.5 nm)
Qianqigou (2.5 nm)
Dongzhongjinkou (3.2 nm)
Lujizhuangzi (0.9 nm)
Liangjia Dianzi (1.5 nm)
Beizhuxie (2.3 nm)
Wangjiawoyue (2.4 nm)
Liujiacun (2.8 nm)
Nanzhujie (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 3 nm W 283
FR40976 Medium Jiaozhou/Jiaocheng Air Base 31 nm E 52
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 42 nm N 333 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 37 nm E 86
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 44 nm E 69 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
5.6 nm W Mizhou Subdistrict
21.7 nm SW Wulian County
25.7 nm NE Gaomi Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:24 2016