Zaixiang, China Page

Other names: 宰相

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.9922 Longitude 117.8660 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 36° 59' 32N Long (DMS) 117° 51' 58E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74106

Weather Charts


Zaixiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaixiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaixiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhonghou (1.1 nm)
Xixiazhai (2.0 nm)
Yaosun (3.3 nm)
Xizhifang (3.6 nm)
Houdacheng (3.5 nm)
Xidu (3.6 nm)
Xinqiao (1.3 nm)
Qima (2.4 nm)
Beiying Yicun (2.8 nm)
Qianjin (4.0 nm)
Nanguozhuang (2.0 nm)
Qianchenzhuang (3.0 nm)
Beixing (3.2 nm)
Chendu (1.9 nm)
Yuancheng Dongbei (2.1 nm)
Houmazhai (2.7 nm)
Dagong (3.3 nm)
Huancheng (3.5 nm)
Maozhang (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 32 nm W 255 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 39 nm E 126
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 49 nm W 247
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 53 nm E 54 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 63 nm E 108 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm S Zibo Vocational Institute
8.6 nm W Yujiapu Railway Station
11.3 nm S Zhoucun District
12.1 nm SE Zibo Sports Center Stadium
13.3 nm SE Zhangdian District
14.1 nm SE People's Park (Zibo)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:15 2016