Yunchen, China Page

Other names: 郓陈

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.9354 Longitude 115.9680 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 35° 56' 7N Long (DMS) 115° 58' 5E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 90883

Weather Charts


Yunchen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yunchen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yunchen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuli (1.8 nm)
Mawan (2.6 nm)
Dongleizhuang (1.3 nm)
Houyukou (1.7 nm)
Zhaozhuang (2.6 nm)
Nanding (3.0 nm)
Houtianlou (3.2 nm)
Matielu (3.1 nm)
Qiantianlou (3.3 nm)
Liangji (3.3 nm)
Zaobaolou (3.7 nm)
Kongnali (2.4 nm)
Dongqi (2.7 nm)
Lunali (2.6 nm)
Yinnali (1.7 nm)
Xuqiao (1.6 nm)
Xijiang (1.9 nm)
Fangjia (3.0 nm)
Lilou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 42 nm S 154 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 64 nm E 45
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 81 nm E 47 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 93 nm N 4
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 82 nm W 295 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NE 116th meridian east
6.5 nm NW Taiqian County
9.2 nm N Jingyang Ridge
9.9 nm SE Liangshan County
10.8 nm SE Mount Liang
11.2 nm E Dongping Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:54 2016