Yanquan, China Page

Other names: 演泉

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.4595 Longitude 120.4916 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 36° 27' 34N Long (DMS) 120° 29' 30E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 78287

Weather Charts


Yanquan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanquan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanquan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yingshang (2.6 nm)
Songhuaquan (2.4 nm)
Qianwangsuzhuang (2.8 nm)
Yangjiayanquan (0.2 nm)
Lingezhuang (2.0 nm)
Beilingezhuang (2.1 nm)
Shiqian (2.4 nm)
Shiquantou (2.5 nm)
Shihou (2.6 nm)
Duanbuzhuang (3.0 nm)
Dongshanpo (3.3 nm)
Liugou Yicun (4.0 nm)
Duancun (1.7 nm)
Huangjiashan (2.8 nm)
Datun (3.0 nm)
Zhujia Hougezhuang (1.3 nm)
Qianpuxia (2.6 nm)
Beiyangtou (2.6 nm)
Yangtou (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 12 nm S 206 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40982 Medium Qingdao-Cangkou Air Base 18 nm S 195
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 26 nm S 202
ZSYT YNT Medium LAISHAN Yantai 70 nm N 36 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Joy Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 67 nm W 280 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm S Jimo (disambiguation)
4.9 nm SW Jimo City Stadium
12.0 nm SW Qingdao Red Lions
18.4 nm S Qingdaobei Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:00:23 2016