Yannan, China Page

Other names: 演南

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.0982 Longitude 116.5520 Altitude (feet) 209
Lat (DMS) 36° 5' 54N Long (DMS) 116° 33' 7E Altitude (meters) 63
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55914

Weather Charts


Yannan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yannan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yannan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianwa (1.7 nm)
Zhanxiaozhuang (2.5 nm)
Songliugou (3.5 nm)
Baizhuang (1.1 nm)
Liutan (2.0 nm)
Sanliang (2.1 nm)
Qianyicun (3.3 nm)
Hongmiao (3.6 nm)
Zhongxin (3.8 nm)
Yanmazhuang (0.4 nm)
Weifang (2.5 nm)
Dongfuzhuang (2.6 nm)
Dongkong (0.8 nm)
Caosi (1.5 nm)
Qianyang (2.3 nm)
Qianzhengzhuang (3.1 nm)
Dingwu (3.4 nm)
Weilou (3.7 nm)
Xisanwang (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 39 nm N 27
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 49 nm S 191 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 55 nm N 34 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 86 nm N 346
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm N List of major power stations in Shandong
12.9 nm SW Jianguomen Station
11.9 nm NE Feicheng
15.3 nm N Great Wall of Qi
13.1 nm W List of sites in Jinan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:50 2016