Yanmapo, China Page

Other names: 演马坡

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.6608 Longitude 117.4730 Altitude (feet) 413
Lat (DMS) 35° 39' 39N Long (DMS) 117° 28' 23E Altitude (meters) 125
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30102

Weather Charts


Yanmapo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanmapo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanmapo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongchongyi (1.3 nm)
Dongzhongjiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Lixinzhuang (2.1 nm)
Xigu'an (3.9 nm)
Nanhuacun (2.5 nm)
Shiben (2.9 nm)
Guanjiashan (4.1 nm)
Dongzaoshanyu (4.3 nm)
Dongzhuang (1.1 nm)
Caojiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Qinglongzhuang (2.5 nm)
Jiangjiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Siyuan (1.0 nm)
Huangyinji (2.0 nm)
Bianqiao (2.1 nm)
Maquanzhuang (2.3 nm)
Shilou (2.9 nm)
Shifengquan (3.2 nm)
Xiaowangjiazhuang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 58 nm E 128 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 66 nm N 336
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 59 nm W 248 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 72 nm N 350 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 75 nm N 42
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm SE Pingyi County
21.1 nm NE Xintai
20.9 nm W Qufu
21.0 nm W Qufu East Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:45 2016