Xujianiuwang, China Page

Other names: 徐家牛旺

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.9662 Longitude 118.6590 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 57' 58N Long (DMS) 118° 39' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35109

Weather Charts


Xujianiuwang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujianiuwang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujianiuwang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanmenlou (2.3 nm)
Donghexi (2.2 nm)
Xiagucun (2.6 nm)
Jiangjia Guanzhuang (3.1 nm)
Mushan (1.3 nm)
Pingxiahe (1.4 nm)
Yangjiaping (2.8 nm)
Minjiashansong (2.9 nm)
Xiyuan (3.9 nm)
Zhangjia Shuanggou (4.0 nm)
Huzhuang (1.5 nm)
Majiafangzhuang (1.6 nm)
Xiaowengshan (3.1 nm)
Shushui Yicun (3.3 nm)
Dawengshan (3.4 nm)
Hetaoyuan (1.3 nm)
Maipo (2.5 nm)
Tapo (2.9 nm)
Liuzigou (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 38 nm N 350
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 38 nm E 84
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 46 nm N 28 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 56 nm S 192 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 84 nm S 172 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm SE Xia Tun
13.4 nm SE Shui Dong
24.9 nm S List of HVDC projects
24.9 nm S Ju County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:36 2016