Xizhai, China Page

Other names: 西寨

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.4753 Longitude 117.1430 Altitude (feet) 360
Lat (DMS) 35° 28' 31N Long (DMS) 117° 8' 35E Altitude (meters) 109
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68659

Weather Charts


Xizhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xizhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xizhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dayanzhuang (1.6 nm)
Tuwang (1.7 nm)
Shanxi (3.0 nm)
Kongfu (3.6 nm)
Sangzhuang (1.4 nm)
Wangzhuang (2.1 nm)
Xibai (2.3 nm)
Xiyu (2.5 nm)
Nanyuanding (3.6 nm)
Shiwang (4.2 nm)
Liujialou (2.0 nm)
Zhangma (2.2 nm)
Luyuandong (2.3 nm)
Zhaozhuang (1.5 nm)
Sanhe (2.9 nm)
Qijiayu (2.8 nm)
Huibu (3.8 nm)
Xianqiao (4.3 nm)
Dongguozhuang (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 40 nm W 254 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 73 nm N 351
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 74 nm S 176
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 67 nm E 112 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 82 nm N 2 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm W Zoucheng
6.2 nm NW Qufu
6.2 nm NW Qufu East Railway Station
9.5 nm NW Shou Qiu
9.7 nm NW Shaohao Tomb
10.1 nm NW Temple and Cemetery of Confucius and the Kong Family Mansion in Qufu
10.7 nm NW Temple of Yan Hui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:49:25 2016