Xingjia, China Page

Other names: 刑家

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.1091 Longitude 121.7003 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 37° 6' 33N Long (DMS) 121° 42' 1E Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30364

Weather Charts


Xingjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjiakuang (1.9 nm)
Panshi (2.1 nm)
Chejiakuang (2.5 nm)
Beizhai (3.1 nm)
Fuludi (3.3 nm)
Beidongzhuang (3.4 nm)
Yazi (1.4 nm)
Bo'ercun (2.5 nm)
Bo'er (2.5 nm)
Zhangpi (2.5 nm)
Tanjiakou (3.2 nm)
Beiyan (3.6 nm)
Dongcui Jiakou (3.6 nm)
Shangkou (1.4 nm)
Huajiatuan (2.3 nm)
Wangjia'an (3.1 nm)
Zhaili (3.2 nm)
Kongjia (3.1 nm)
Wanjia (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40984 Medium Wendeng Air Base 18 nm E 58
ZSYT YNT Medium LAISHAN Yantai 23 nm N 318 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Joy Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSWH WEH Medium DASHUIPO Weihai 25 nm E 79 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Korean Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40980 Medium Laiyang Air Base 53 nm W 261
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 81 nm W 232 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm N Mount Kunyu
14.0 nm SW Rushan, Shandong
17.1 nm N Muping District
16.2 nm SE 122nd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:16 2016