Xianyazi, China Page

Other names: 险崖子

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.1571 Longitude 120.5900 Altitude (feet) 875
Lat (DMS) 36° 9' 26N Long (DMS) 120° 35' 24E Altitude (meters) 266
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 157663

Weather Charts


Xianyazi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianyazi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianyazi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xijian (1.8 nm)
Nanjiushui (2.8 nm)
Xijiushui (2.9 nm)
Angshutai (2.4 nm)
Jiushuixiang (2.3 nm)
Mowushi (3.0 nm)
Shuangshiwu (3.3 nm)
Muwushi (3.1 nm)
Beijiushui (3.5 nm)
Da'anzi (0.4 nm)
Zhuantaling (1.1 nm)
Zhuandaling (1.2 nm)
Dengying (1.3 nm)
Qiandengying (1.3 nm)
Lingxi (1.5 nm)
Nanyao (2.4 nm)
Liuqinghe (2.3 nm)
Baoyudao (2.6 nm)
Pingwan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40982 Medium Qingdao-Cangkou Air Base 9 nm W 270
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 12 nm W 302 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 16 nm W 246
ZSYT YNT Medium LAISHAN Yantai 83 nm N 26 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Joy Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 76 nm W 292 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm S Jianggezhuang
5.8 nm SW Qingdao University of Science and Technology
7.7 nm SW Qingdao Amerasia International School
7.9 nm SW Yizhong Sports Center
8.1 nm SW Guoxin Gymnasium
10.4 nm SW List of shipwrecks in September 1914
9.6 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:32 2016