Xiangyang, China Page

Other names: 向阳

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.8000 Longitude 117.2040 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 36° 47' 60N Long (DMS) 117° 12' 14E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 132294

Weather Charts


Xiangyang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangyang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beitantou (2.9 nm)
Fengjiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Sujia (3.7 nm)
Gujiazhuang (3.7 nm)
Dongdaguo (2.6 nm)
Yangshidaokou (3.2 nm)
Beichai (3.7 nm)
Shidong (4.2 nm)
Yaojiazhuang (4.7 nm)
Yawangkou (1.4 nm)
Dazhangzhuang (1.5 nm)
Qiaonan (3.0 nm)
Zhang'erzhuang (3.4 nm)
Nanyin (4.2 nm)
Xinmatou (1.5 nm)
Jiangjiacun (1.9 nm)
Wangxin (2.4 nm)
Liang'ercun (3.5 nm)
Xianggongzhuang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 3 nm N 9 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 15 nm W 242
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 66 nm W 308
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 99 nm S 205 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm N Jinan Yaoqiang International Airport
3.5 nm N List of sites in Jinan
7.5 nm S Shandong Jianzhu University
7.5 nm S Shandong University of Technology
7.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Shandong
8.7 nm SW Shandong University
8.0 nm SW Hua Hill


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:40 2016