Wangwuxi, China Page

Other names: 王伍西

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.0101 Longitude 117.7020 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 37° 0' 36N Long (DMS) 117° 42' 7E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58072

Weather Charts


Wangwuxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangwuxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangwuxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dachen (1.5 nm)
Daomin (2.5 nm)
Zhangdezuo (3.2 nm)
Chengjia (3.4 nm)
Liuzhang (1.0 nm)
Xiaosanhu (2.4 nm)
Pozhuang (3.4 nm)
Huaijia (3.6 nm)
Huili (2.1 nm)
Xuwang (2.4 nm)
Huilicun (2.5 nm)
Cheguo (3.5 nm)
Lijiatao (3.7 nm)
Huopo (1.8 nm)
Yuanwu (2.1 nm)
Canglin (3.5 nm)
Yanjiaqiao (4.3 nm)
Xiaosongjia (4.4 nm)
Dawangtuo (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 25 nm W 248 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 42 nm W 242
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 46 nm E 122
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 59 nm E 59 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 71 nm E 107 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SW Yujiapu Railway Station
14.7 nm SE Zhoucun District
15.0 nm SE Zibo Vocational Institute
19.4 nm S Zibo train collision


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:50 2016