Tuoshigou, China Page

Other names: 驼石沟

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.7785 Longitude 119.3314 Altitude (feet) 967
Lat (DMS) 35° 46' 43N Long (DMS) 119° 19' 53E Altitude (meters) 294
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24921

Weather Charts


Tuoshigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuoshigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuoshigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianchangchengling (1.4 nm)
Fulubing (2.9 nm)
Dashangzhuang (3.1 nm)
Shanwangjiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Shanwangzhuang (3.3 nm)
Liguzhuang (1.4 nm)
Songjiazhuangzi (1.6 nm)
Zhujialaozhuang (2.0 nm)
Hejialing (2.4 nm)
Dongwayaogou (2.8 nm)
Wayaogou (2.8 nm)
Xiaozhuzi (3.7 nm)
Louguzhuang (3.9 nm)
Zhangjialou Guzhuang (3.9 nm)
Shiwangya (3.0 nm)
Shangzhuang (3.5 nm)
Lijiayu (1.8 nm)
Doujiazhuang (3.4 nm)
Fangjiawazi (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 15 nm N 19
FR40976 Medium Jiaozhou/Jiaocheng Air Base 47 nm E 45
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 53 nm N 348 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 49 nm E 70
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 58 nm E 59 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm W Wulian County
13.1 nm N Mizhou Subdistrict
15.8 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.7 nm SE German ocean-going torpedo boats of World War I


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:36 2016