Tunli, China Page

Other names: 屯里

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.0040 Longitude 119.7170 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 37° 0' 14N Long (DMS) 119° 43' 1E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43302

Weather Charts


Tunli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tunli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tunli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiaojiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Dazhuohe (1.7 nm)
Daguanzhuang (2.9 nm)
Liulinzi (1.1 nm)
Zhaili Xujia (1.8 nm)
Fangyang (2.1 nm)
Luanjia (3.0 nm)
Yangjiazhuang (1.4 nm)
Yuanshang (1.4 nm)
Jieshanpanjia (1.7 nm)
Heiyangshan (1.8 nm)
Hongshansijia (2.4 nm)
Sijia (2.6 nm)
Lingshangyuanjia (1.6 nm)
Hongmiaojiangjia (2.5 nm)
Gengjia (2.9 nm)
Dazhuangzi (2.8 nm)
Gujia (3.2 nm)
Xiaojia (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 35 nm W 233 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40976 Medium Jiaozhou/Jiaocheng Air Base 43 nm S 159
FR40980 Medium Laiyang Air Base 41 nm E 93
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 54 nm S 144 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 53 nm W 304 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm NE List of places named Mallory
14.8 nm NE Laizhou
17.5 nm SE Pingdu
20.4 nm NE Nanjusi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:52 2016