Songqitun, China Page

Other names: 宋奇屯

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.3400 Longitude 116.2910 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 37° 20' 24N Long (DMS) 116° 17' 28E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24873

Weather Charts


Songqitun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songqitun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songqitun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luoxiaotun (1.1 nm)
Xiezhangzhuang (1.4 nm)
Dijiucun (3.2 nm)
Dongzhangzhuang (3.2 nm)
Zhangguansi (3.5 nm)
Dayuzhuang (2.1 nm)
Qianzhaizi (2.5 nm)
Huangzhuang (2.8 nm)
Dadiwucun (3.6 nm)
Lujiaquan (3.9 nm)
Jiulongmiao (1.1 nm)
Jiaozhuang (2.4 nm)
Yuegaopu (3.0 nm)
Houcang (3.5 nm)
Sanshilipu (0.9 nm)
Shayang (2.8 nm)
Xiejiafen (3.6 nm)
Tianshuipu (4.1 nm)
Shuangmiaolizhuang (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 12 nm N 317
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 49 nm S 142
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 52 nm E 122 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm N Dezhou
6.6 nm N Decheng District
6.6 nm N Hundred Regiments Offensive
7.1 nm N List of coal power stations
7.1 nm N List of power stations in China
7.1 nm N List of major power stations in Shandong
8.9 nm NE Dezhou East Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:01 2016