Qiansongkou, China Page

Other names: 前宋口

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.1873 Longitude 116.3450 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 37° 11' 14N Long (DMS) 116° 20' 42E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51401

Weather Charts


Qiansongkou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiansongkou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiansongkou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gengzhuang (1.7 nm)
Xuguantun (1.9 nm)
Shentun (2.6 nm)
Daijiakou (1.2 nm)
Wadongzhuang (1.7 nm)
Liufuzhai (2.0 nm)
Donglukou (2.6 nm)
Kanshuizhuang (3.2 nm)
Yuanjiazhai (3.2 nm)
Meijiakou (3.6 nm)
Xujiapu (1.5 nm)
Hanzhuang (2.6 nm)
Xuzhuang (2.8 nm)
Xinqiao (0.8 nm)
Damazhuang (2.4 nm)
Dongdatun (2.2 nm)
Daxinzhuang (2.9 nm)
Dazhifang (3.5 nm)
Jiuji (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 21 nm N 329
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 41 nm S 137
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 46 nm E 115 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm N Dezhou East Railway Station
15.2 nm N Dezhou
13.7 nm NE Lingcheng District
15.9 nm N Decheng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:59 2016