Nantun, China Page

Other names: 南屯

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.3785 Longitude 116.8810 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 35° 22' 43N Long (DMS) 116° 52' 52E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68727

Weather Charts


Nantun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nantun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nantun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongjigou Yicun (2.4 nm)
Houhan (2.5 nm)
Ershilipu (2.1 nm)
Beijianxing Xicun (2.6 nm)
Sifuchang (3.2 nm)
Zhongnangong (4.3 nm)
Houjia (1.6 nm)
Nanjianxing (1.7 nm)
Xiniuzhuang (3.4 nm)
Dongsha (3.5 nm)
Dongluoling (2.1 nm)
Gudui (2.4 nm)
Nanluoling (2.7 nm)
Gangshang (3.4 nm)
Zhongtangcun (3.2 nm)
Dongshi (3.3 nm)
Qianshuangcun (3.8 nm)
Zhongmaotang (4.2 nm)
Taipingqiao (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 26 nm W 259 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 71 nm S 165
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 78 nm N 1
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 85 nm S 157 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 90 nm N 10 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SW Taiping, Zoucheng
3.9 nm SE List of coal power stations
3.9 nm SE List of major power stations in Shandong
4.0 nm SE List of power stations in China
4.4 nm E Zoucheng
7.3 nm SE Yishan, Zoucheng
13.3 nm N Temple and Cemetery of Confucius and the Kong Family Mansion in Qufu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:13 2016