Luzhoutun, China Page

Other names: 碌碡屯

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.0072 Longitude 116.5720 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 35° 0' 26N Long (DMS) 116° 34' 19E Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75841

Weather Charts


Luzhoutun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luzhoutun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luzhoutun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiucheng (1.5 nm)
Baimiao (2.6 nm)
Xigao (2.8 nm)
Houdu (1.1 nm)
Chawang (2.6 nm)
Wutai (3.1 nm)
Wujia (3.2 nm)
Shengwa (3.5 nm)
Gengzhuang (1.9 nm)
Danie (2.5 nm)
Zhuzhuang (3.3 nm)
Beidi (0.8 nm)
Chenzhuang (1.8 nm)
Hainan (2.2 nm)
Chengzhuang (2.8 nm)
Xixie (3.0 nm)
Qianzhao (3.6 nm)
Wangtang (3.7 nm)
Linzhuang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 20 nm N 327 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 57 nm S 144
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 74 nm S 139 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 101 nm N 9
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm E Yutai County
23.6 nm N Jining
24.0 nm N Rencheng District
24.1 nm N Shizhong District, Jining


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:20 2016