Luzhai, China Page

Other names: 逯寨

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.3376 Longitude 115.0450 Altitude (feet) 209
Lat (DMS) 35° 20' 15N Long (DMS) 115° 2' 42E Altitude (meters) 63
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55783

Weather Charts


Luzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hedao (1.3 nm)
Sanhe (2.4 nm)
Liumincheng (3.2 nm)
Xidi (1.7 nm)
Qingzhuang (2.7 nm)
Dashanhe (2.7 nm)
Wangxin (3.1 nm)
Houyuan (3.5 nm)
Shuangjing (1.4 nm)
Gaocun (1.7 nm)
Zhizhai (2.0 nm)
Beiwangzhai (3.0 nm)
Hezhuang (3.0 nm)
Xinanzhuang (1.6 nm)
Hetun (2.0 nm)
Zhaozhai (2.4 nm)
Wangzhai (3.1 nm)
Huangjunying (3.6 nm)
Xulu (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 49 nm S 224
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 58 nm N 324
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 63 nm E 92 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 77 nm N 337 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 76 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm SW 115th meridian east
11.3 nm NW Dazhai Township, Henan
16.9 nm SW Changyuan County
19.0 nm E Mudan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:28 2016