Luba, China Page

Other names: 逯坝

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.0161 Longitude 114.9600 Altitude (feet) 213
Lat (DMS) 35° 0' 58N Long (DMS) 114° 57' 36E Altitude (meters) 64
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 97961

Weather Charts


Luba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yantan (1.7 nm)
Huzhai (2.7 nm)
Dahuangzhuang (3.3 nm)
Dagang (0.9 nm)
Xiaolizhuang (2.9 nm)
Digen (3.0 nm)
Xuzhai (3.4 nm)
Liuxiaochuan (3.7 nm)
Tangguanying (1.3 nm)
Jiazhai (1.9 nm)
Daying (2.4 nm)
Zhuwa (2.8 nm)
Xinxingji (3.4 nm)
Shuiyi (2.0 nm)
Houhuangji (2.4 nm)
Caozhai (2.5 nm)
Mamu (2.6 nm)
Yuezhai (3.3 nm)
Liangzhai (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 34 nm W 242
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 62 nm W 242 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 73 nm N 336
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 70 nm E 75 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 94 nm N 344 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm SE 115th meridian east
16.1 nm NW Changyuan County
17.7 nm SW Quxing
17.9 nm W Battle of Guandu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:34 2016