Luanzhuang, China Page

Other names: 栾庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.9183 Longitude 115.9830 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 36° 55' 6N Long (DMS) 115° 58' 59E Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 120884

Weather Charts


Luanzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luanzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luanzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaoguantun (1.3 nm)
Gaozhuang (2.0 nm)
Wanglou (2.8 nm)
Nancheng (2.0 nm)
Shizhuang (2.0 nm)
Hulichangtun (2.8 nm)
Yuanzhuang (3.2 nm)
Wangtailai (1.6 nm)
Qinzhuang (2.4 nm)
Dingfang (2.9 nm)
Zhumiao (3.0 nm)
Nanwangzhuang (1.3 nm)
Yinziwangzhuang (1.6 nm)
Yezhai (2.7 nm)
Daizhuang (2.9 nm)
Dongsunzhuang (3.0 nm)
Dongzhangzhuang (3.4 nm)
Xinji (4.0 nm)
Zhangbantun (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 34 nm N 10
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 47 nm E 107
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 59 nm E 93 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 78 nm W 253 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 99 nm S 169 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NE Xiajin County
13.7 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 4th century
13.9 nm W Linqing
17.6 nm NW Qinghe County, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:41 2016